Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Bury St Edmunds RUFC

View

1XV Selection v Worthing Raiders

2 weeks ago By Becky Haywood

Smith names unchanged pack and 5 changes in the back line to face Worthing.

Head coach Ollie Smith has named an unchanged pack and made 5 changes to the back line to travel to Worthing this Saturday.

  • Liam McBride and Jake Ashby being on international duty with Holland Sean Stapleton takes on the captaincy whilst Luca Merolle comes in at scrum half and Mark Kohler returns to replace McBride at inside centre.

  • Ross Taylor and Guillaume Duplenne start on the wings as Corcoran moves to outside centre.

  • Rouse moves to fullback as Lord is unavailable.

Team:
Colleen Smith
Tristan King
David Coutts
Will Scholes
Brendan Mitchell
Enzo Comin
Sean Stapleton (C)
Tui Uru
Luca Merolle
Fraser Honey
Ross Taylor
Mark Kohler
Dwayne Corcoran
Guillaume Duplenne
Boyd Rouse

Daniele Greco
Sam Bixby
Matt Edison
Yasin Browne
Matt Harrison

Updated 06:58 - 22 Feb 2018 by Becky Haywood

Where next?

Wolfpack squander early lead Wolfpack lose out 24-18 to Raiders
Foxes march on Photos now posted of the Foxes victory over Woodbridge yesterday!

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 25 Feb
h
Cup TBC
a
Under 11's 2017-2018 Hadleigh
Friendly 09:30
a
Under 11's 2017-2018 Colchester
Festival 09:30
a
Under 11's 2017-2018 Colchester
Festival 09:30
a
Under 10's 2017-2018 HADLEIGH (Greens - away)
Friendly 09:45
h
Under 10's 2017-2018 TRAINING (Golds)
Training 09:45
a
Minis Section Colchester U11 & U12
Festival 10:00
h
Minis Section Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Friendly 10:00
a
Minis Section Hadleigh
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 12's 2017-2018 Colchester Festival
Festival 10:00
a
Under 12's 2017-2018 Hadleigh vs Bury St Edmunds
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9's 2017-2018 Under 9's BLACK Wolves
Training 10:00
a
Under 9's 2017-2018 Hadleigh RFC
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9's 2017-2018 Under 9’s GOLD Wolves
Training 10:00
a
Under 8's 2017-2018 Hadleigh RC
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 7's 2017-2018 Hadleigh
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 7's 2017-2018 Remaining players train at home
Training 10:00
h
Under 6's 2017-2018 Bury St Edmunds
Training 10:00
a
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Stowmarket U17s
Friendly C – C
C
h
Under 8's 2017-2018 Training for Wolves & Sharks.
Training 11:00
a
Friendly 13:00
a
Friendly 13:00
Thu 1 Mar
h
Vixens - Girls U15 Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Training 17:00
h
Vixens - Girls U13 Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Training 17:00
Sat 3 Mar
h
Bury Wolves Norwich Medicals
League 14:00
a
1st XV Clifton
League 14:30
a
Wolfhounds Tring 2nd XV
League 15:00
Sun 4 Mar
a
Under 16's ELY
Friendly TBC
h
Under 11's 2017-2018 Training
Training 09:30
a
Under 10's 2017-2018 IPSWICH YM festival (Gold - away)
Festival 09:45
h
Under 10's 2017-2018 TRAINING (Greens)
Training 09:45
h
Minis Section Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Training 10:00
a
Minis Section YM Triangular
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 12's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM Festival
Festival 10:00
h
Under 12's 2017-2018 Training
Training 10:00
a
Under 11's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 9's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 9's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 9's 2017-2018 U9's GREEN Wolves
Training 10:00
a
Under 8's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM Festival
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 7's 2017-2018 Remaining players train at home
Training 10:00
a
Under 7's 2017-2018 Ipswich YM
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 6's 2017-2018 Bury St Edmunds
Training 10:00
a
Under 13's Huntingdon
Friendly 12:00
a
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Colchester
Cup 12:30
h
Under 13's Ely
Friendly 12:30
Thu 8 Mar
h
Vixens - Girls U15 Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Training 17:00
h
Vixens - Girls U13 Bury St Edmunds RUFC
Training 17:00
Sat 10 Mar
a
Bury Wolves Brightlingsea
League 14:30
h
Minis Section GoH Henley
Friendly 14:30
h
1st XV Henley Hawks
League 15:00
h
Wolfhounds Henley 2nd XV
League 15:00
h
Bury Rovers Hadleigh Falcons
League 15:00
h
Under 10's 2017-2018 Guard of Honour
Friendly 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors